s Late B.Y. Pathrikar College of PHARMACY - Top PHARMACY in Aurangabad

Mitra Sadhana Shikshan Prasarak Mandal's

Late Bhagirathi Yashwantrao Pathrikar College Of Pharmacy, Pathri, Tq. Phulambri, Dist. Aurangabad

LBYPCOP Excellence in teaching

Teaching is our tradition, succeeding is our habit.

Anti-Ragging 2017-18

Reference : As per meeting held at our college on 19.06.2017, following members are appointed for Anti ragging committee which comes under Section 23 read with Section 10 (b),(g),(p) and (q) of AICTE Act, 1987, which will be effective from 19.06.2017

Dear Fresher,
Warm greetings and heartily congratulations on getting admission at Institute of Pharmacy, We assure you that with the kind of academic and extra-curricular infrastructure we have, you are about to embark on a special voyage that will offer you some of the best moments you have ever lived through and which you will cherish for the rest of your life.

The atmosphere on the campus is unique and we are sure you will enjoy it and make the best use of it. Rest assured that our academic standards are rock solid and are attaining newer heights every day. We are always ranked well among the pharmacy institutes in the all over university and this year is no exception. Every effort is continually made to enhance the student life that you are going to be part of as soon as you arrive.

We sincerely hope that you do take part in some of the numerous different activities like cultural activities that are routinely on offer during the year. We strongly urge you to blend the studies and play (and cultural activities) with the right balance, and use this opportunity to build a well rounded personality by the time you graduate as true pharmacists. We also urge you to take note of the rules and regulations that exist for all of us here – we are referring to both academic guidelines and also the rules for conduct and discipline. We strongly believe that education teaches us not only how to think but the principles by which to live. You will find us here to be loving and compassionate and at the same time professional, firm in dealing with violators of our code of discipline and conduct. Having fun is human, but please be a responsible citizen. Please be firm to say no to any act of ragging, we can eliminate this menace from our society only if all of us stand firm against it. We have a series of plans to deter such acts of ragging and we are quite sure we will be able to offer you an incident free stay so that you can concentrate on your primary objective of studying and enjoying the student life here in our institute. We have in place a strong mentor programme to help you tide over the early days here and lend you a helping hand when you need it most. Our Anti Ragging Committee members, Anti Ragging Squad and Mentoring cell at the College will extend that critical support if you have a need for it. If you find the experience here at any time a little overwhelming (and there is nothing unusual about it), please do not hesitate to contact us.

We would love to hear from you, even if you have no problem as such. Just drop a line over email to say hello. Feel free to get in touch with us in case you need any help or if you need any clarification on any matter. Have a great time at our beloved institute. And the final word: remain focused on your primary job, do not go astray; if it appears that you are drifting away, and immediately get serious help. Ragging is totally prohibited in our college, and in its Constituent Institutes inside and / or outside the campus and anyone found guilty of ragging and / or abetting ragging whether actively or passively, or being a part of conspiracy to promote ragging, is liable to be punished in accordance with the provisions of any penal law for the time being in force.


ANTI- RAGGING COMMITTEE

Sr. No Name Designation Contact no
1 Mr. Nitin Kharat (Principal) Head 7719075188
2 Mr. Rajendra Pathrikar Secretary 9422214198
3 Mr.Varun Pathrikar Member 9730424444
4 Miss Seema Shejwal (lecturer) Member 7588448926
5 Mr Vijay Patil (lecturer) Member 9637881184
6 Mr.Vijay Jadhav (Police Sub-Inspector) Member 9765902710
7 Mr. Arjun Rao More (Parent) Member 9545783456
8 Mr. Pathan Mohsinkhan (Non-teaching staff) Member 9420424279
9 Ms.Varsha Joshi (Student Repsentative) Member 9011111939
© Late Bhagirathi Yashwantrao Pathrikar college of PHARMACY, Pathri - All rights reserved.
Developed By Fosterbin Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Aurangabad.